Ergebnisse


Runde 1 (First to 3)

Tag 1 15.12.2016 20 Uhr
Jamie Caven
1:3
Kevin Painter
Jamie Lewis
3:2
Mick McGowan
Gary Anderson
3:0
Mark Frost
Michael Smith
3:2
Ricky Evans
Tag 2 16.12.2016 20 Uhr
Jerry Hendriks
2:0
Warren Parry
Gerwyn Price
1:3
Jonny Clayton
Steve Beaton
3:1
Devon Peterson
Peter Wright
3:0
Hendriks/Parry
Tag 3 17.12.2016 14 Uhr
Tengku Shah
2:1
Masumi Chino
Terry Jenkins
3:1
Josh Payne
J. Henderson
2:3
Andrew Gilding
B. van de Pas
3:1
Tengku Shah
Tag 3 17.12.2016 20 Uhr
Ross Snook
0:2
Kim Viljanen
Cristo Reyes
3:2
D. van den Bergh
Stephen Bunting
2:3
Darren Webster
M. van Gerwen
3:0
Snook/Viljanen
Tag 4 18.12.2016 14 Uhr
Kevin Simm
2:0
Gilbert Ulang
Justin Pipe
1:3
Chris Dobey
Mark Webster
3:0
Joe Murnan
Ian White
3:0
Kevin Simm
Tag 4 18.12.2016 20 Uhr
John Bowles
0:2
David Platt
Daryl Gurney
3:1
J. Wattimena
Alan Norris
3:2
John Michael
Phil Taylor
3:0
David Platt
Tag 5 19.12.2016 20 Uhr
Qiang Sun
0:2
Corey Cadby
Mervyn King
3:2
Steve West
Adrian Lewis
3:0
Magnus Caris
Joe Cullen
3:1
Corey Cadby
Tag 6 20.12.2016 20 Uhr
Boris Koltsov
1:2
Dragutin Horvat
Brendan Dolan
3:1
Christian Kist
R. van Barneveld
3:0
Robbie Green
Simon Whitlock
3:0
Dragutin Horvat
Tag 7 21.12.2016 20 Uhr
Z. Lerchbacher
2:1
S. Stevenson
M. Suljovic
3:0
Ron Meulenkamp
James Wade
3:0
Ronny Huybrechts
Robert Thornton
3:0
Z. Lerchbacher
Tag 8 22.12.2016 20 Uhr
Jelle Klaasen
3:1
Jeffrey de Graaf
V. van der Voort
1:3
Max Hopp
Dave Chisnall
3:2
R. Rodriguez
Kim Huybrechts
3:0
James Wilson


Runde 2 (First to 4)

Tag 9 23.12.2016 14 Uhr
Ian White
4:1
Jonny Clayton
Michael Smith
4:3
Mervyn King
B. van de Pas
4:3
Terry Jenkins
Tag 9 23.12.2016 20 Uhr
Darren Webster
4:0
Simon Whitlock
Gary Anderson
4:0
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Lewis
4:0
Joe Cullen

(Weihnachtspause)

Tag 10 27.12.2016 14 Uhr
M. Suljovic
3:4
Mark Webster
Robert Thornton
3:4
Daryl Gurney
Dave Chisnall
4:2
Chris Dobey
Tag 10 27.12.2016 21 Uhr
R. van Barneveld
4:0
Alan Norris
Phil Taylor
4:0
Kevin Painter
M. van Gerwen
4:2
Cristo Reyes
Tag 11 28.12.2016 14 Uhr
Kim Huybrechts
4:0
Max Hopp
James Wade
4:1
Steve Beaton
Jelle Klaasen
4:0
Brendan Dolan


1 x  Runde 2, 2 x Runde 3 (First to 4)

Tag 11 28.12.2016 20 Uhr
Peter Wright
4:0
Jamie Lewis
Gary Anderson
4:2
B. van de Pas
Adrian Lewis
3:4
R. van Barneveld
Tag 12 29.12.2016 14 Uhr
Mark Webster
3:4
Daryl Gurney
Dave Chisnall
4:2
Jelle Klaasen
James Wade
4:3
Michael Smith
Tag 12 29.12.2016 20 Uhr
Peter Wright
4:1
Ian White
Phil Taylor
4:2
Kim Huybrechts
M. van Gerwen
4:1
Darren Webster


Viertelfinale (First to 5)

Tag 13 30.12.2016 14 Uhr
James Wade
3:5
Peter Wright
Gary Anderson
5:3
Dave Chisnall
Tag 13 30.12.2016 20 Uhr
M. van Gerwen
5:1
Daryl Gurney
R. van Barneveld
5:3
Phil Taylor


Halbfinale (First to 6)

Tag 14 01.12.2016 20 Uhr
Gary Anderson
6:3
Peter Wright
M. van Gerwen
6:2
R. van Barneveld

Finale (First to 7)

Tag 15 - Finale 02.12.2016 21 Uhr
M. van Gerwen
7:3
Gary Anderson