UK Open Qualifier Tag 1

Freitag | 03.02.2017 | Robin Park | Wigan

Vorrunde

Zoran Lerchbacher 6-1 Jon Jukes
Ronnie Baxter 6-2 Dennis Smith
Stephen Burton 6-4 John Bowles
Warrick Scheffer 6-2 Alan Tabern Jnr
Tony Newell 6-4 Mario Robbe
Joe Murnan 6-3 Billy Holmes
Andy Boulton 3-6 James Wilson
Matthew Dennant 6-4 Gary Stone
Martin Thomas 6-4 Jimmy Hendriks
Yuki Yamada 6-2 James Young
Ross Twell 1-6 Andy Jenkins
Ryan Murray 6-2 Wes Newton
Richard North 5-6 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Connor Scutt 3-6 Mareno Michels
Steve West 6-3 Wilco Vermeulen
Eelco Sieperda 6-5 Willy van de Wiel
Nathan Rafferty 6-0 Rhys Jackson
Ricky Evans 6-3 Mark Forman
Ryan de Vreede 6-3 Joshua Richardson
Jeffrey de Graaf 3-6 Christian Kist

1.Runde

Board 1
Jamie Lewis (OoM Rang 28) bye => Runde 2
Kevin Painter 6-4 Jason Wilson
Scott Dale 4-6 Rob Hewson
Joe Davis 2-6 Zoran Lerchbacher

Board 2
Justin Pipe (OoM Rang 23) bye
Richard Baillie 6-4 Barrie Bates
Kirk Shepherd 6-4 Dean Stewart
Eikichi Nakanishi – Ronnie Baxter

Board 3
Mervyn King (OoM Rang 19) bye
Curtis Hammond 6-2 Dylan Duo
Mark Walsh 6-2 Aden Kirk
Karsten Kornath 3-6 Stephen Burton

Board 4
Simon Whitlock (OoM Rang 14) bye
Nigel Pinchen 6-3 Rob Cross
Garath Illidge 1-6 Callan Rydz
Peter Hudson 6-4 Warrick Scheffer

Board 5
Vincent van der Voort (OoM Rang 22) bye
Dyson Parody 3-6 Mike de Decker
Matt Clark 4-6 Nathan Derry
René Eidams 6-4 Tony Newell

Board 6
Benito van de Pas (OoM Rang 13) bye
Steve Douglas 6-4 Stuart Dutton
Prakash Jiwa 6-0 Jeff Batham
Eddie Dootson 4-6 Joe Murnan

Board 7
Darren Webster (OoM Rang 29) bye
Ray Campbell 0-6 Ken MacNeil
Martin Lukeman 6-3 Jack Todd
Jan Dekker 6-4 James Wilson

Board 8
Stephen Bunting (OoM Rang 16) bye
James Hajdar 2-6 Jay Foreman
Steven Harbert 3-6 Kevin Garcia
Terry Temple 4-6 Matthew Dennant

Board 9
James Wade (OoM Rang 5) bye
Sam Head 4-6 Kevin McDine
James Lane 4-6 Par Riihonen
Michael Wood 4-6 Tim Hope

Board 10
Peter Wright (OoM Rang 3) bye
Michael Barnard 6-3 Dick van Dijk
Luke Woodhouse 1-6 Mark Barilli
Jim Walker 6-4 Mark Stephenson

Board 11
Mark Webster (OoM Rang 20) bye
Barry Lynn 3-6 Ronny Huybrechts
Kevin Dowling 3-6 Jermaine Wattimena
Ioannis Selachoglou 1-6 Martin Thomas

Board 12
Robert Thornton (OoM Rang 10) bye
Adrian Gray 3-6 Chris Dobey
Richie Burnett 6-2 Ted Evetts
Paul Rowley 6-2 Greg Ritchie

Board 13
Andrew Gilding (OoM Rang 30) bye
Kurt Parry 3-6 Darron Brown
Ian Lever 6-1 Gary Gullan
Andrew Currivan 5-6 Yuki Yamada

Board 14
Steve Beaton (OoM Rang 24) bye
Mick McGowan 6-4 Simon Stevenson
Andy Hamilton 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse
Kelvin Hart 5-6 Andy Jenkins

Board 15
John Henderson (OoM Rang 31) bye
David Pallett 2-6 James Richardson
Brian Woods 2-6 Dimitri van den Bergh
Robbie Green 5-6 Ryan Murray

Board 16
Gary Anderson (OoM Rang 2) bye
Nathan Aspinall 6-1 Derek Brand
Sheamus Hagan 6-4 Coni Singh Nagi
Matthew Edgar 5-6 Paul Milford

Board 17
Kyle Anderson (OoM Rang 27) bye
Ryan Palmer 6-3 Craig Gilchrist
Harry Ward 3-6 Madars Razma
Allan Candlish 4-6 Rowby-John Rodriguez

Board 18
Ian White (OoM Rang 12) bye
John Part 3-6 Stuart Kellett
Terry Roach 6-5 Darren Johnson
Ricky Sudale 4-6 Kai Fan Leung

Board 19
Jelle Klaasen (OoM Rang 7) bye
Colin Roelofs 5-6 Ryan Meikle
Steve Hine 3-6 Sven Groen
Jamie Bain 6-1 Roger Scrivens

Board 20
Dave Chisnall (OoM Rang 6) bye
Bradley Brooks 0-6 Dawson Murschell
John Brown 5-6 James Hubbard
Michael Huntley 6-2 Kevin Thomas

Board 21
Joe Cullen (OoM Rang 25) bye
Adam Smith-Neale 2-6 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Roxy-James Rodriguez 5-6 Ricky Williams
John Crossley 2-6 Mareno Michels

Board 22
Raymond van Barneveld (OoM Rang 8) bye
David Wilson 2-6 Matt Padgett
Paul Nicholson 6-3 Nigel Daniels
Josh Payne 5-6 Jim Brown

Board 23
Cristo Reyes (OoM Rang 32) bye
Ting Chi Royden Lam 2-6 Jonny Clayton
Nolan Arendse 6-4 Nick Fullwell
Andy Parsons 6-4 Steve West

Board 24
Adrian Lewis (OoM Rang 4) bye
Vincent Kamphuis 4-6 Robert Owen
Mark Frost 6-1 Paul Osmotherley
Wayne Jones 6-4 Bryan de Hoog

Board 25
Brendan Dolan (OoM Rang 21) bye
John Michael 6-3 Maik Langendorf
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-5 Josh McCarthy
Michael Rasztovits 6-5 Eelco Sieperda

Board 26
Daryl Gurney (OoM Rang 18) bye
Ben Ward 4-6 Jonathan Worsley
Chris Quantock 6-3 Charlie Jackson
Shaun Griffiths 3-6 Nathan Rafferty

Board 27
Michael Smith (OoM Rang 9) bye
Ryan Searle 6-5 Steve Lennon
Martyn Turner 6-4 Ryan Harrington
Michael van Dijk 3-6 Alan Tabern

Board 28
Jamie Caven (OoM Rang 26) bye
Callum Loose 1-6 Lee Bryant
Bernd Roith 6-3 Jerry Hendriks
Ron Meulenkamp 3-6 Ricky Evans

Board 29
Kim Huybrechts (OoM Rang 11) bye
Kevin Simm 3-6 Dave Ladley
Michael Burgoine 5-6 Devon Petersen
Rohit Rabadia 2-6 Martin Schindler

Board 30
Alan Norris (OoM Rang 15) bye
Scott Taylor 6-1 Jim McKevitt
Diogo Portela 6-4 Mark Westgarth
Mark Hylton 4-6 Ryan De Vreede

Board 31
Gerwyn Price (OoM Rang 17) bye
Jim Moston 2-6 Keegan Brown
Max Hopp 1-6 William O’Connor
Justin Smith 3-6 Christian Kist

Board 32
Michael van Gerwen (OoM Rang 1) bye
Mick Todd 6-1 Arron Monk
Richie Corner 6-3 Antonio Alcinas
Ritchie Edhouse 6-3 Berry van Peer

2.Runde

Board 1
Jamie Lewis 3-6 Kevin Painter
Rob Hewson 4-6 Zoran Lerchbacher

Board 2
Justin Pipe 2-6 Richard Baillie
Kirk Shepherd 6-1 Eikichi Nakanishi

Board 3
Mervyn King 6-3 Curtis Hammond
Mark Walsh 3-6 Stephen Burton

Board 4
Simon Whitlock 1-6 Rob Cross
Callan Rydz 3-6 Peter Hudson

Board 5
Vincent van der Voort 5-6 Mike De Decker
Nathan Derry 6-3 Rene Eidams

Board 6
Benito van de Pas 6-4 Steve Douglas
Prakash Jiwa 4-6 Joe Murnan

Board 7
Darren Webster 6-1 Ken MacNeil
Martin Lukeman 3-6 Jan Dekker

Board 8
Stephen Bunting 2-6 Jay Foreman
Kevin Garcia 2-6 Matthew Dennant

Board 9
James Wade 6-3 Kevin McDine
Par Riihonen 0-6 Tim Hope

Board 10
Peter Wright 6-1 Michael Barnard
Mark Barilli 6-3 Jim Walker

Board 11
Mark Webster 6-2 Ronny Huybrechts
Jermaine Wattimena 6-2 Martin Thomas

Board 12
Robert Thornton 6-5 Chris Dobey
Richie Burnett 2-6 Paul Rowley

Board 13
Andrew Gilding 6-4 Darron Brown
Ian Lever 6-3 Yuki Yamada

Board 14
Steve Beaton 6-4 Mick McGowan
Andy Hamilton 3-6 Andy Jenkins

Board 15
John Henderson 6-2 James Richardson
Dimitri  Van den Bergh 6-2 Ryan Murray

Board 16
Gary Anderson 6-5 Nathan Aspinall
Sheamus Hagan 4-6 Paul Milford

Board 17
Kyle Anderson 6-3 Ryan Palmer
Madars Razma 4-6 Rowby-John Rodriguez

Board 18
Ian White 6-3 Stuart Kellett
Terry Roach 5-6 Kai Fan Leung

Board 19
Jelle Klaasen 6-1 Ryan Meikle
Sven Groen 2-6 Jamie Bain

Board 20
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Dawson Murschell
James Hubbard 6-1 Michael  Huntley

Board 21
Joe Cullen 3-6 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Ricky Williams 6-3 Mareno Michels

Board 22
Raymond van Barneveld 6-1 Matt Padgett
Paul Nicholson 6-3 Jim Brown

Board 23
Cristo Reyes 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Nolan Arendse 2-6 Andy Parsons

Board 24
Adrian Lewis 6-0 Robert Owen
Mark Frost 6-4 Wayne Jones

Board 25
Brendan Dolan 3-6 John Michael
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Michael Rasztovits

Board 26
Daryl Gurney 4-6 Jonathan Worsley
Chris Quantock 6-5 Nathan Rafferty

Board 27
Michael Smith 6-3 Ryan Searle
Martyn Turner 3-6 Alan Tabern

Board 28
Jamie Caven 2-6 Lee Bryant
Bernd Roith 2-6 Ricky Evans

Board 29
Kim Huybrechts 6-3 Dave Ladley
Devon Petersen 6-1 Martin Schindler

Board 30
Alan Norris 6-4 Scott Taylor
Diogo Portela 6-3 Ryan De Vreede

Board 31
Gerwyn Price 2-6 Keegan Brown
William O’Connor 6-3 Christian Kist

Board 32
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Mick Todd
Richie Corner 1-6 Ritchie Edhouse

Boardfinals (Letzte 64)

Kevin Painter 6-2 Zoran Lerchbacher
Richard Baillie 4-6 Kirk Shepherd
Mervyn King 6-2 Stephen Burton
Rob Cross 5-6 Peter Hudson
Mike De Decker 6-2 Nathan Derry
Benito van de Pas 6-1 Joe Murnan
Darren Webster 2-6 Jan Dekker
Jay Foreman 4-6 Matthew Dennant
James Wade 6-0 Tim Hope
Peter Wright 6-4 Mark Barilli
Mark Webster 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Robert Thornton 3-6 Paul Rowley
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Ian Lever
Steve Beaton 6-2 Andy Jenkins
John Henderson 6-5 Dimitri  Van den Bergh
Gary Anderson 6-2 Paul Milford
Kyle Anderson 6-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Ian White 6-0 Kai Fan Leung
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Jamie Bain
Dave Chisnall 6-1 James Hubbard
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Ricky Williams
Raymond van Barneveld 6-5 Paul Nicholson
Cristo Reyes 6-5 Andy Parsons
Adrian Lewis 6-4 Mark Frost
John Michael 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jonathan Worsley 3-6 Chris Quantock
Michael Smith 4-6 Alan Tabern
Lee Bryant 4-6 Ricky Evans
Kim Huybrechts 4-6 Devon Petersen
Alan Norris 4-6 Diogo Portela
Keegan Brown 5-6 William O’Connor
Michael van Gerwen 5-6 Ritchie Edhouse

Letzte 32:

Kevin Painter 5-6 Kirk Shepherd
Mervyn King 0-6 Peter Hudson
Mike De Decker 2-6 Benito van de Pas
Jan Dekker 5-6 Matthew Dennant
James Wade 5-6 Peter Wright
Mark Webster 6-5 Paul Rowley
Andrew Gilding 3-6 Steve Beaton
John Henderson 6-2 Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson 6-4 Ian White
Jelle Klaasen 6-5 Dave Chisnall
Dirk van Duijvenbode 5-6 Raymond van Barneveld
Cristo Reyes 5-6 Adrian Lewis
John Michael 6-5 Chris Quantock
Alan Tabern 5-6 Ricky Evans
Devon Petersen 6-2 Diogo Portela
William O’Connor 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse

Achtelfinale

Kirk Shepherd 3-6 Peter Hudson
Benito van de Pas 6-4 Matthew Dennant
Peter Wright 6-1 Mark Webster
Steve Beaton 6-1 John Henderson
Kyle Anderson 6-2 Jelle Klaasen
Raymond van Barneveld 1-6 Adrian Lewis
John Michael 3-6 Ricky Evans
Devon Petersen 2-6 William O’Connor

Viertelfinale

Peter Hudson 6-4 Benito van de Pas
Peter Wright 6-3 Steve Beaton
Kyle Anderson 1-6 Adrian Lewis
Ricky Evans 6-2 William O’Connor

Halbfinale

Peter Wright 6-0 Peter Hudson
Adrian Lewis 6-4 Ricky Evans

Finale

Peter Wright 6-4 Adrian Lewis